Members

Members -- who span all artistic disciplines, budget sizes, and geographic regions -- are the backbone of Arts Alliance Illinois. Members help us advance widespread support for the arts and arts education in Illinois.
 
Roster of members is updated monthly.

Institutional Partners
Institutional Partners are leading arts and cultural institutions with budgets of $2.5 million or more. This cadre of institutions provides significant support and leadership to Arts Alliance Illinois.

Broadway in Chicago
Chicago High School for the Arts
Chicago History Museum
Chicago Humanities Festival
Chicago Shakespeare Theater
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
The Field Museum
Goodman Theatre
Hubbard Street Dance Chicago
Joffrey Ballet
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
Lincoln Park Zoo
Lookingglass Theatre
Lyric Opera of Chicago
Marwen
Merit School of Music
Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago
Music Institute of Chicago
Old Town School of Folk Music
The Poetry Foundation
Ravinia Festival Association
The School of the Art Institute of Chicago
Steppenwolf Theatre Company
Terra Foundation for American Art
Urban Gateways
WTTW Communications
 
Organizational Members

A - E | F - J | K - O | P - T | U - Z
 
A - E
3Arts
Actors' Equity Association
American Blues Theater
The DuPage Community Foundation
Arts in Bartlett
Arts Quincy
ArtsPartners of Central Illinois
Audience Architects
Ballet 5:8
Beverly Area Arts Alliance
Bicentennial Art Center
Blair Thomas & Company
Bolingbrook Arts Council
Boone County Arts Council
Buchanan Center for the Arts
Carbondale Community Arts
Chicago a cappella
Chicago Artists Coalition
Chicago Cultural Alliance
Chicago Dancemakers Forum
Chicago Federation of Musicians
Chicago Human Rhythm Project
Chicago Jazz Philharmonic
Chicago Moving Company
Chicago Opera Theater
Chicago Park District
Chicago Public Art Group
Chicago Youth Symphony Orchestras
Cinema Gallery
Collaboraction
Community Arts Council of Kankakee County
Dalkey Archive Press
The Dance COLEctive
DanceWorks Chicago
Decatur Area Arts Council
Depot Recordings
Des Plaines Arts Council
Egyptian Theatre

F - J
Forefront
Foundations of Music
Freeport Arts Center
Galena Center for the Arts
Geneva Cultural Arts Commission
Gerald M. Brookhart Arts in Education Spring Celebration
Giordano Dance Chicago
Grant Park Music Festival
GreenMan Theatre Troupe
Heartland Festival Orchestra
Hedwig Dances Inc.
Heritage Chorale
Highland Park Cultural Arts Commission
Hyde Park Art Center
Hyde Park School of Dance
Illinois Art Education Association
Illinois Music Education Association
Illinois Theatre Association
Ingenuity Incorporated
International Music Foundation
Intuit: Center for Intuitive and Outsider Art
ISU Publications Unit
James Lumber Center for Performing Arts

K - O
Kankakee County Convention and Visitors Bureau
Kartemquin Films
The Kirk Players
Kohl Children's Museum
Krannert Art Museum
LaGrange Art League
League of Chicago Theatres
Links Hall
Mattoon Arts Council
McAninch Arts Center
McLean County Arts Center
Midwest Young Artists
Mitchell Museum at Cedarhurst
Momenta
Music of the Baroque
Naperville Art League
North Shore Choral Society
Oak Lawn Park District
Oak Park Area Arts Council
Oil Lamp Theater NFP

P - T
Park Ridge Cultural Arts Council
PianoForte Foundation
Pilgrim Chamber Players
Prairie Center for the Arts
Project&
Quad City Arts
Quincy Art Center
RBC Jewelry Design
Reading in Motion
Rivendell Theatre Ensemble
Rockford Area Arts Council
Rockford Art Museum
Rockford Symphony Orchestra
Rush Hour Concerts at St. James Cathedral
Ruth Aizuss Migdal Sculpture Studio
The Saints
Salem Community Theatre and Cultural Center
Salt Creek Ballet
Side Street Studio Arts
Silk Road Rising
Skokie Public Library
Slane College of Communication and Fine Arts, Bradley University
Sones De Mexico Ensemble
The Special Consensus
Springfield Area Arts Council
Springfield Art Association
Storycatchers Theatre
Sullivan Area Arts
Sun Foundation
Tarble Arts Center- EIU
Theater Oobleck
The Theatre School
Thodos Dance Chicago
TimeLine Theatre Company
Two Rivers Arts Council

U - Z
University of Illinois at Chicago
Urbana Public Arts Program
Village of Hoffman Estates
Village of Schaumburg Prairie Center for the Arts
Voice of the City
Waterline Writers
Writers' Theatre
Young Chicago Authors
 
Individual Members and Donors
 
A - E | F - J | K - O | P - T | U - Z
A - E
3Arts
Najjar Abdul-Musawwir
Ruth Aizuss Migdal
Jane Fulton Alt
Craig A. Anderson
Wayland Anderson
Monroe Anderson
Rosanne Marie Androwich
Richard Armandi
Barbara Bacon
Phillip Bahar
Frank Ballantine and Kathy Ballantine
Karen Banaszewski
Bank of America
Lenny F. Bart
Carolyn Baxley
Bruce Beatus
Meta Berger
Jason Berry
Patrick Bitterman
Becky A. Blaine
Emanuel Bramlett
Phyllis Bramson
Martha Brown
Deborah Brown
Cheryl Lynn Bruce and Kerry James Marshall
Kay Bucksbaum
Charlotte Burgess
Suellen Burns and Weston Morris
Nancy Bush
Bruce Byots and Valerie Byots
Bradley Cain
Greg Cameron and Greg Thompson
Susan Cargill
Janet Carl Smith
Joanne Cascone
Joyce Chelberg
Barbara R. Cooper
Andrew Daglas
Krista Damico 
Orbert Davis
Kassie Davis
James De Young and Janet De Young
Greg DiDomenico
Joseph Diethelm
Claudia Divis and Timothy Divis
Bernard J Dobroski and Sally Dobroski
Diane Dorsey
Nicole Druckman and James Druckman
Susan Eleuterio
Jorie Emory
Joan C. Ericksen
Robert Eskridge and Jean Sousa
Steve Everett

F - J
Natallia Fadzeyeva
Ginger Farley
Duffy Farrell
Carla Feinkind and Leonard Feinkind
Susan Fink
Brooke Flanagan
Edward Gamson and Bryna Gamson
Judy Gaynor and Mickey Gaynor
James Ginsburg and Patrice Michaels
The Joseph B. Glossberg Foundation
Ethel C. Gofen
Marvin Goldsmith and Adele Goldsmith
William A. Goldstein
Howard Gottlieb and Barbara Gottlieb
Bau Graves
Richard Gray and Mary L. Gray
Judie Moore Green
Julie Griffin
Esther Grimm
Eric Grusak
Lourde S. Guerrero
Michael Hammerman
Meyer & Raena Hammerman Foundation
Peter Handler
Charles B. Harris
Cayenne Harris
Deirdre A Harrison
Johanna Hauki
David Hawkanson
Roderick Hawkins
Joseph Heininger
Rena Henderson Mason
Michael J. Hernandez
Brian Hieggelke
Arica Hilton
Susan Himmelfarb
Colleen Holmbeck
G. Todd Hunt
Marlene Baron Iser
Mary E. Ittelson
Chris Jabin
Mary Clare Jakes
William R. Jentes and Jan Jentes
Phyllis Johnson
Renee B. Johnson
Doug Johnson
Ra Joy
Mary Judd
The Julian Family Foundation

K - O
Marian Kaderbek
Maggie Kast
Charles Katzenmeyer
Judy Kemp and Bob Kemp
Kay Kendall
Barbara F Kendrick
John Dale Kennedy and Ronee Kennedy
Kessler, Orlean, Silver & Co.
Margaret Kinnamon
Christopher Knight and Emily Knight
Ronald Koeppl
Claire Kohrman
Patricia Koko and Paul Koko
George Kottemann and Norma Kottemann
Kathleen Kras
Kerstin Lane
Sue Langguth
Al Larson
Doug Leunig and Eileen Leunig
Robert Lombardo
Cheryl Longhini
Mary Ann Ludwig
Paddy Lynn
Meredith Mack
Susan Manning and Doug Doetsch
Cookie Marks
Diana Martinez
Mary Mary
Gary Matts
Carla Jean Mayer and McArthur Binion
Joan Mazzonelli
John McAllister
Margaret McCurry
Bridget McDonough
Pat McGuire
Michael McStraw
Marcelle McVay and Dennis Zacek
Karen Meadows
Bert Menco
Michael J. Miles
Floyd Mittleman
Clare Munana
Kathleen Myers
Gale Myers
Alex Nerad
Ned J. Nesti, Jr.
Deborah Newman
Signe Oakley
Jose Ochoa
Anne O'Keefe
Donna Oles Anhalt
Turtel Onli
Timothy Ortmann

P - T
Jason D. Palmquist
Mary Jo Papich
Georga Parchem
Jean Parisi
Rose Parisi and Don Meckley
Carolyn Patterson
Kristin Patton and John Coleman
Virginia Peschke
Sara Phalen
Rheva Phillips
Rhoda A Pierce and Dan Pierce
Joanna Pinsky
Peter Pond and Alicia Pond
Jerry H. Proffit
Betsey L. Puth and John Puth
Gordon Quinn
Arlene Rakoncay
Linda Rasins
Troy Ratliff
Lori Real-Griyech
Kennon Reinard
Brian Reis
Tania Rempert
Julie Rivera
Barbara Robertson
Roger W Robinson and Ann Robinson
Alfred G. Ronan
Mike Ross
Susan Rothchild
Gabrielle M Rousso
Christopher Rutt
Tony Ruzicka and Anne Ruzicka
 Ruzicka & Associates
Teresa Samala de Guzman
Judy Saslow
Julia B Schmidt
David Schmitz
Joseph Schonthal and Marily Schonthal
Lynn Schornick
Roche Schulfer
Patricia Sczygiel
Goli Sheikholeslami
Kathleen Sheridan
Karen Shifo
Kenneth I. Siegel and Marcey Siegel
Scott Silberstein
Jevoid J. Simmons
Debra Snider
Diane Spradlin
Margo Stedman
Jerry Stefl
James Stone
Dianne Stone
Rick Stoneham
Carole Sullivan
William Swislow
Phillip Timothy Thomas
John Tiessen and Elisabeth Tiessen
Sheridan Turner
Susan E Twomey

U - Z
Cynthia Vahlkamp
Penny Van Horn
William VanAusdall
Jonathan VanderBrug
Mike Watts and Barbara Watts
Jon Weber
Samuel Weiss and Judith Weiss
Cleo Wilson
Cleo F Wilson
Camille Wilson White
Denny Wise
Wm. Wrigley Jr. Company Foundation
Penny Wollan-Kriel
Cheryl L. Yuen
Helen Zell
Jan Zepp
 
Gifts have been received in honor of:
Caryn Berman
BIG NOISE THEATRE
Kassie Davis
Robert Hiebert
Christopher Jabin
Ra Joy
Martha Lavey
Jim and Kay Mabie
Cheryl Yuen