Current Members

Members -- who span all artistic disciplines, budget sizes, and geographic regions -- are the backbone of Arts Alliance Illinois. Members help us advance widespread support for the arts and arts education in Illinois.

 

Roster of members is updated monthly.


Institutional Partners

Institutional Partners are leading arts and cultural institutions with budgets of $2.5 million or more. This cadre of institutions provides significant support and leadership to Arts Alliance Illinois.


Broadway in Chicago

Chicago High School for the Arts

Chicago History Museum

Chicago Humanities Festival

Chicago Shakespeare Theater

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

The Field Museum

Goodman Theatre

Hubbard Street Dance Chicago

Joffrey Ballet

Krannert Center for the Performing Arts

Lincoln Park Zoo

Lookingglass Theatre

Lyric Opera of Chicago

Marwen

Merit School of Music

Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago

Music Institute of Chicago

Old Town School of Folk Music

The Poetry Foundation

Ravinia Festival Association

The School of the Art Institute of Chicago

Steppenwolf Theatre Company

Terra Foundation for American Art

Urban Gateways

WTTW Communications

 

Organizational Members


A - E | F - J | K - O | P - T | U - Z

 

A - E

3Arts

Actors' Equity Association

American Blues Theater

The DuPage Community Foundation

Arts in Bartlett

Arts Quincy

ArtsPartners of Central Illinois

Audience Architects

Ballet 5:8

Beverly Area Arts Alliance

Bicentennial Art Center

Blair Thomas & Company

Bolingbrook Arts Council

Boone County Arts Council

Buchanan Center for the Arts

Carbondale Community Arts

Chicago a cappella

Chicago Artists Coalition

Chicago Cultural Alliance

Chicago Dancemakers Forum

Chicago Federation of Musicians

Chicago Human Rhythm Project

Chicago Jazz Philharmonic

Chicago Moving Company

Chicago Opera Theater

Chicago Park District

Chicago Public Art Group

Chicago Youth Symphony Orchestras

Cinema Gallery

Collaboraction

Community Arts Council of Kankakee County

Dalkey Archive Press

The Dance COLEctive

DanceWorks Chicago

Decatur Area Arts Council

Depot Recordings

Des Plaines Arts Council

Egyptian Theatre

F - J

Forefront

Foundations of Music

Freeport Arts Center

Galena Center for the Arts

Geneva Cultural Arts Commission

Gerald M. Brookhart Arts in Education Spring Celebration

Giordano Dance Chicago

Grant Park Music Festival

GreenMan Theatre Troupe

Heartland Festival Orchestra

Hedwig Dances Inc.

Heritage Chorale

Highland Park Cultural Arts Commission

Hyde Park Art Center

Hyde Park School of Dance

Illinois Art Education Association

Illinois Music Education Association

Illinois Theatre Association

Ingenuity Incorporated

International Music Foundation

Intuit: Center for Intuitive and Outsider Art

ISU Publications Unit

James Lumber Center for Performing Arts

K - O

Kankakee County Convention and Visitors Bureau

Kartemquin Films

The Kirk Players

Kohl Children's Museum

Krannert Art Museum

LaGrange Art League

League of Chicago Theatres

Links Hall

Mattoon Arts Council

McAninch Arts Center

McLean County Arts Center

Midwest Young Artists

Mitchell Museum at Cedarhurst

Momenta

Music of the Baroque

Naperville Art League

North Shore Choral Society

Oak Lawn Park District

Oak Park Area Arts Council

Oil Lamp Theater NFP

P - T

Park Ridge Cultural Arts Council

PianoForte Foundation

Pilgrim Chamber Players

Prairie Center for the Arts

Project&

Quad City Arts

Quincy Art Center

RBC Jewelry Design

Reading in Motion

Rivendell Theatre Ensemble

Rockford Area Arts Council

Rockford Art Museum

Rockford Symphony Orchestra

Rush Hour Concerts at St. James Cathedral

Ruth Aizuss Migdal Sculpture Studio

The Saints

Salem Community Theatre and Cultural Center

Salt Creek Ballet

Side Street Studio Arts

Silk Road Rising

Skokie Public Library

Slane College of Communication and Fine Arts, Bradley University

Sones De Mexico Ensemble

The Special Consensus

Springfield Area Arts Council

Springfield Art Association

Storycatchers Theatre

Sullivan Area Arts

Sun Foundation

Tarble Arts Center- EIU

Theater Oobleck

The Theatre School

Thodos Dance Chicago

TimeLine Theatre Company

Two Rivers Arts Council

U - Z

University of Illinois at Chicago

Urbana Public Arts Program

Village of Hoffman Estates

Village of Schaumburg Prairie Center for the Arts

Voice of the City

Waterline Writers

Writers' Theatre

Young Chicago Authors

 

Individual Members and Donors

 

A - E | F - J | K - O | P - T | U - Z

A - E

3Arts

Najjar Abdul-Musawwir

Ruth Aizuss Migdal

Jane Fulton Alt

Craig A. Anderson

Wayland Anderson

Monroe Anderson

Rosanne Marie Androwich

Richard Armandi

Barbara Bacon

Phillip Bahar

Frank Ballantine and Kathy Ballantine

Karen Banaszewski

Bank of America

Lenny F. Bart

Carolyn Baxley

Bruce Beatus

Meta Berger

Jason Berry

Patrick Bitterman

Becky A. Blaine

Emanuel Bramlett

Phyllis Bramson

Martha Brown

Deborah Brown

Cheryl Lynn Bruce and Kerry James Marshall

Kay Bucksbaum

Charlotte Burgess

Suellen Burns and Weston Morris

Nancy Bush

Bruce Byots and Valerie Byots

Bradley Cain

Greg Cameron and Greg Thompson

Susan Cargill

Janet Carl Smith

Joanne Cascone

Joyce Chelberg

Barbara R. Cooper

Andrew Daglas

Krista Damico 

Orbert Davis

Kassie Davis

James De Young and Janet De Young

Greg DiDomenico

Joseph Diethelm

Claudia Divis and Timothy Divis

Bernard J Dobroski and Sally Dobroski

Diane Dorsey

Nicole Druckman and James Druckman

Susan Eleuterio

Jorie Emory

Joan C. Ericksen

Robert Eskridge and Jean Sousa

Steve Everett

F - J

Natallia Fadzeyeva

Ginger Farley

Duffy Farrell

Carla Feinkind and Leonard Feinkind

Susan Fink

Brooke Flanagan

Edward Gamson and Bryna Gamson

Judy Gaynor and Mickey Gaynor

James Ginsburg and Patrice Michaels

The Joseph B. Glossberg Foundation

Ethel C. Gofen

Marvin Goldsmith and Adele Goldsmith

William A. Goldstein

Howard Gottlieb and Barbara Gottlieb

Bau Graves

Richard Gray and Mary L. Gray

Judie Moore Green

Julie Griffin

Esther Grimm

Eric Grusak

Lourde S. Guerrero

Michael Hammerman

Meyer & Raena Hammerman Foundation

Peter Handler

Charles B. Harris

Cayenne Harris

Deirdre A Harrison

Johanna Hauki

David Hawkanson

Roderick Hawkins

Joseph Heininger

Rena Henderson Mason

Michael J. Hernandez

Brian Hieggelke

Arica Hilton

Susan Himmelfarb

Colleen Holmbeck

G. Todd Hunt

Marlene Baron Iser

Mary E. Ittelson

Chris Jabin

Mary Clare Jakes

William R. Jentes and Jan Jentes

Phyllis Johnson

Renee B. Johnson

Doug Johnson

Ra Joy

Mary Judd

The Julian Family Foundation

K - O

Marian Kaderbek

Maggie Kast

Charles Katzenmeyer

Judy Kemp and Bob Kemp

Kay Kendall

Barbara F Kendrick

John Dale Kennedy and Ronee Kennedy

Kessler, Orlean, Silver & Co.

Margaret Kinnamon

Christopher Knight and Emily Knight

Ronald Koeppl

Claire Kohrman

Patricia Koko and Paul Koko

George Kottemann and Norma Kottemann

Kathleen Kras

Kerstin Lane

Sue Langguth

Al Larson

Doug Leunig and Eileen Leunig

Robert Lombardo

Cheryl Longhini

Mary Ann Ludwig

Paddy Lynn

Meredith Mack

Susan Manning and Doug Doetsch

Cookie Marks

Diana Martinez

Mary Mary

Gary Matts

Carla Jean Mayer and McArthur Binion

Joan Mazzonelli

John McAllister

Margaret McCurry

Bridget McDonough

Pat McGuire

Michael McStraw

Marcelle McVay and Dennis Zacek

Karen Meadows

Bert Menco

Michael J. Miles

Floyd Mittleman

Clare Munana

Kathleen Myers

Gale Myers

Alex Nerad

Ned J. Nesti, Jr.

Deborah Newman

Signe Oakley

Jose Ochoa

Anne O'Keefe

Donna Oles Anhalt

Turtel Onli

Timothy Ortmann

P - T

Jason D. Palmquist

Mary Jo Papich

Georga Parchem

Jean Parisi

Rose Parisi and Don Meckley

Carolyn Patterson

Kristin Patton and John Coleman

Virginia Peschke

Sara Phalen

Rheva Phillips

Rhoda A Pierce and Dan Pierce

Joanna Pinsky

Peter Pond and Alicia Pond

Jerry H. Proffit

Betsey L. Puth and John Puth

Gordon Quinn

Arlene Rakoncay

Linda Rasins

Troy Ratliff

Lori Real-Griyech

Kennon Reinard

Brian Reis

Tania Rempert

Julie Rivera

Barbara Robertson

Roger W Robinson and Ann Robinson

Alfred G. Ronan

Mike Ross

Susan Rothchild

Gabrielle M Rousso

Christopher Rutt

Tony Ruzicka and Anne Ruzicka

 Ruzicka & Associates

Teresa Samala de Guzman

Judy Saslow

Julia B Schmidt

David Schmitz

Joseph Schonthal and Marily Schonthal

Lynn Schornick

Roche Schulfer

Patricia Sczygiel

Goli Sheikholeslami

Kathleen Sheridan

Karen Shifo

Kenneth I. Siegel and Marcey Siegel

Scott Silberstein

Jevoid J. Simmons

Debra Snider

Diane Spradlin

Margo Stedman

Jerry Stefl

James Stone

Dianne Stone

Rick Stoneham

Carole Sullivan

William Swislow

Phillip Timothy Thomas

John Tiessen and Elisabeth Tiessen

Sheridan Turner

Susan E Twomey

U - Z

Cynthia Vahlkamp

Penny Van Horn

William VanAusdall

Jonathan VanderBrug

Mike Watts and Barbara Watts

Jon Weber

Samuel Weiss and Judith Weiss

Cleo Wilson

Cleo F Wilson

Camille Wilson White

Denny Wise

Wm. Wrigley Jr. Company Foundation

Penny Wollan-Kriel

Cheryl L. Yuen

Helen Zell

Jan Zepp

 

Gifts have been received in honor of:

Caryn Berman

BIG NOISE THEATRE

Kassie Davis

Robert Hiebert

Christopher Jabin

Ra Joy

Martha Lavey

Jim and Kay Mabie

Cheryl Yuen